Zach Schroedel

2019 Skydiving Hall of Fame Celebration Schedule

October 17, 18, 19, 2019 -  Skydive Perris
Subject to change

Thursday
All Day – Formation Skydiving Sequential Formation Record Attempts
All Day – Fun Jumping
4 – 8 pm - Early Bird Registration
   T-Shirt Sleeves co-sponsored by DJ Associates, Inc. and SSK Industries, Inc.
   Lanyards sponsored by Cypres
4 – 10 pm - Early Bird Reception/Pioneers Lounge sponsored by Pope Valley Parachute Ranch

Friday
All Day – Fun Jumping
9 am - 2 pm – Formation Skydiving Sequential Formation Record Attempts
9 am - 2 pm Canopy Formation Sequential World Record Attempts
10 am - Classic Accuracy Competition/Demo Jump
10 am – 5 pm - Registration Open
10 am – 10 pm – Pioneers Lounge Open
10 – 11 am – Forum featuring Luke Aikins - Pushing the Boundaries, No Parachute No Problem
11 am - 12 pm - Book Signing featuring Col Joe Kittinger, Norm Heaton, Doug Garr, Dan BC, Mike McGowen
12 – 1 pm - Pioneers Lunch sponsored by Strong Enterprises (separate tickets required)
1 – 2 pm – Camera Gear Thru the Years Presentation                   
2:30 - 3:30 pm – Forum featuring Alan Eustace – Skydiving from Space, Setting Records sponsored by Lee and Carol Schlichtemeier
3:00 pm - Classic Accuracy Competition/Demo Jump
5 – 5:30 pm – Path of Excellence Award Tribute Jump - Red Bull XRW Team featuring Luke Aikins
5:30 pm – Path of Excellence Award Presentation
6 – 9 pm – Welcome BBQ
7 pm - Canopy Formation Night Large Formation World Record Attempt - Sponsored by Skydive Moab
8 pm - 10 pm - Wind Tunnel Fun Meet - Tunnel League and Swarm!

Saturday
All Day – Fun Jumping
8 am – 10-way Speed Meet Registration/Briefing
8:30 am  - 3 pm—10-Way Speed STAR WARS Competition sponsored by Skydive Perris
9 am – 4 pm – Registration Open
10 am – 5 pm – Pioneers Lounge Open
10 – 11 am – Forum featuring Luke Aikins - Pushing the Boundaries, No Parachute No Problem
11 am - 12 pm - Book Signing featuring Col Joe Kittinger, Norm Heaton, Doug Garr, Dan BC, Mike McGowen
1 – 2 pm – Forum featuring Alan Eustace – Skydiving from Space, Setting Records sponsored by Lee and Carol Schlichtemeier 
2 – 3 pm – Gear Thru the Years Presentation sponsored by PIA and Dave DeWolf (RIP)
2:30 pm - 24-Way Recreation Jump - Record Set
3 pm - Classic Accuracy Competition/Demo Finale Jump
3:30 pm - 10-Way Speed STAR WARS Awards

Saturday at March Field Air Museum
5:45 - 6 pm – Hall of Fame Inductees Tribute Jump - Red Bull XRW Team featuring Luke Aikins
6 – 7 pm - Hall of Fame Reception sponsored by the Skydiver Resurrection Award Group

7 – 10 pm – Hall of Fame Banquet and Induction Ceremony presented by PIA
     Hall of Fame Blue Blazer sponsored by Kirk Knight
     Hall of Fame Banquet Wine sponsored by Team Raeford
     Hall of Fame Inductees’ Dinners sponsored by Ron and Emily Zais
     Guest Giveaways sponsored by the Law Offices of Robert L. Feldman/Robert & Jeanine Feldman

All activities take place at Skydive Perris except where noted.
(Schedule is subject to change)